INVITED SPEAKERS:

 

Richard Baillie (Michigan State University)

 

Joerg Breiturg (University of Bonn)

 

Christian Conrad (University of Heidelberg)

 

James Davidson (University of Exeter)

 

Nikolaus Hautsch (Humbolt University, Berlin)

 

Miguel Ledesma (University of Kent)

 

Paul Levine (University of Surrey)

 

Anastasios Magdalinos (University of Southampton)

 

Anthony Neuberger (Warwick Business School)

 

Bent Nielsen (University of Oxford)

 

Dimitri Vayanos (London School of Economics)

 

Simon Wren-Lewis (University of Oxford)

 

EgeYazgan (Istanbul Bilgi University)

 

(13)

 

 

PARTICIPANTS:

 

Alexis Anagnostopoulos (State University of New York, USA)

 

Wencke B÷hm (University of Bielefeld, Germany)

 

Francesco Guidi (Greenwich University, UK)

 

Ozge Kandemir (University of Sheffield, UK)

 

Daniel Ladley (University of Leicester, UK)

 

Hang Li (Kingston University, UK)

 

Sushanta Mallick (Queen Mary, University of London, UK)

 

SÚverine Menguy (UniversitÚ de Paris-Ouest, France)

 

Britta Niehofá (Philipps-University of Marburg, Germany)

 

Ghulame Rubbaniy: (Erasmus University, Holland)

 

Fazelina Sahul Hamid (University of Exeter, UK)

 

Andreas Tsopanakis (University of Glasgow, UK)

 

(12)

 

BRUNEL UNIVERSITY

 

STAFF:

 

Alessandra Canepa

Qiwei Chen

Evangelos Dioikitopoulos

Sugata Ghosh

Omaima Hassan

John Hunter

Menelaos Karanasos

Dilruba Karim

Guy Liu

Javier Coto-Martinez

Russ Moro

 

(11)

 

PHD STUDENTS:

 

Saeideh Aliakbari

Maher Alliwa

Stavros Dafnos

Ourania Dimitraki

Stefani Kostagianni

Regina Celi Scorpione Nazareno

Tanka Raj Niraula

Hayan Omran

Bin Tan

Jihui Zhang

 

(10)

 

ATTENDEES:

 

Gascoyne, Annie (Corporate Finance, Business, Innovation and Skills Team (CBIS) / HM Treasury)

 

James Collis (Assistant Economist | HM Revenue & Customs | Knowledge, Analysis & Intelligence Division | Direct Business Taxes Team)

 

Sara MacLennan (Assistant Economist, Climate Change Adaptation | Natural Environment Economics |Defra)

 

Tang Lily (Economist, Department of Energy and Climate Change) Rose Crabtree (Assistant Economist, Strategy and Programme Team, Department for Communities and Local Government)

 

Elizabeth Meyerá (Assistant Economist, Forecasting & Litigation, KAI Indirect Taxes, HM Revenue & Customs)

 

Nicholas Misoulis (Department for Communities and Local Governments)

 

Tunji Ojo

 

Stephen le Roux (Research and Analysis I Disability and Carers Benefit Division I )

 

Jamil Shabana (Assistant Economist | Strategic Resource Allocation | 7.02 | Ministry of Justice )

 

Ajay Sharma (DFID, UK Aid)

 

Saara Tuuli (Economist, Evidence and Analysis Unit, Department for Culture, Media and Sport)

 

(11)